top of page

2022 RESULTS

Conveyancing Firm of the Year – North of England
Sponsored by Perfect Portal
SHORTLIST –  Bell Lamb & Joynson Solicitors

Birchall Blackburn Law

Countrywide Conveyancing Services

O’Neill Patient Solicitors

PLS Solicitors

Stephensons Solicitors LLP

HIGHLY COMMENDED - PLS Solicitors
WINNER –  Bell Lamb & Joynson Solicitors

 

 

 

Conveyancing Firm of the Year – Midlands
Sponsored by inCase

SHORTLIST - Aconveyancing

Attwells Solicitors

Birketts LLP

Davisons Law

Landsmiths Solicitors

Tinsdills Solicitors

HIGHLY COMMENDED – Tinsdills Solicitors

WINNER – Aconveyancing

 

 

 

Conveyancing Firm of the Year –South of England
Sponsored by DUAL Corporate Risks Ltd
SHORTLIST - AVRillo LLP

Dutton Gregory Solicitors

Healys LLP

Lightfoots Solicitors

Thomson Snell & Passmore LLP

Tiger Law

HIGHLY COMMENDED – AVRillo LLP

WINNER – Lightfoots Solicitors

 

 

Conveyancing Firm of the Year – Wales
Sponsored by Document Direct
SHORTLIST - Colin Jones Clarke & Hartland Solicitors (CJCH)

Countrywide Conveyancing Services

Dezrezlegal Limited

Hek Jones Solicitors

JCP Solicitors

Redkite Solicitors LLP  

HIGHLY COMMENDED - Countrywide Conveyancing Services

WINNER - Dezrezlegal Limited

 

 

Search Provider of the Year
Sponsored by LMS Ltd
SHORTLIST - Dye & Durham

Geodesys

Searches UK

SearchFlow

Thirdfort Limited

HIGHLY COMMENDED - Dye & Durham
WINNER - SearchFlow

 

Innovation of the Year
Sponsored by Zeus Technology Solutions
SHORTLIST - AVRillo LLP

Cashroom

Groundsure

inCase

LMS

ntitle Ltd

HIGHLY COMMENDED - inCase
WINNER - LMS

 

Rising Star of the Year
Sponsored by Searchflow

SHORTLIST - Alicia Sheath - Rowlinsons Solicitors

Amber Lomas - Aconveyancing

Annie Russell - Sort Legal

Aurelia Winter - The Partnership

Charlie Davidson - Bishop & Sewell LLP 

Kailie De Zoysa - Berkeley Rowe Limited        

HIGHLY COMMENDED - Aurelia Winter - The Partnership

WINNER - Charlie Davidson - Bishop & Sewell LLP

 

Service Provider of the Year
Sponsored by SmartSearch
SHORTLIST - Cashroom

DevAssist

inCase

InfoTrack

LMS

Perfect Portal

HIGHLY COMMENDED -  InfoTrack

WINNER - inCase


 

Client Care Award
Sponsored by Access Legal
SHORTLIST - Attwells Solicitors

AVRillo LLP

Bell Lamb & Joynson Solicitors

Countrywide Conveyancing Services

MJP Conveyancing Limited

Taylor Rose MW

Tinsdills Solicitors

HIGHLY COMMENDED - Tinsdills Solicitors
WINNER - Attwells Solicitors

 

 

 

Best Use of Technology
Sponsored by Armalytix
SHORTLIST - AVRillo LLP

MJP Conveyancing Limited

O’Neill Patient Solicitors

Perfect Portal & Bell Lamb & Joynson Solicitors

The Partnership

Zeus Tech Solutions

HIGHLY COMMENDED - AVRillo LLP

WINNER - The Partnership

 

 


Outstanding Commitment to Training
Sponsored by CLS Property Insight Limited
SHORTLIST - Birchall Blackburn Law

Dutton Gregory Solicitors

Farnworth Rose Solicitors

Medway Law

O’Neill Patient Solicitors

PLS Solicitors

Taylor Rose MW         

HIGHLY COMMENDED - O’Neill Patient Solicitors AND PLS Solicitors

WINNER – Birchall Blackburn Law

 

Property Team of the Year
Sponsored by InfoTrack
SHORTLIST - Bell Lamb & Joynson Solicitors

Giles Wilson Law Limited

Grey-Smith Legal

Morecrofts Solicitors

Pearson Solicitors and Financial Advisers

Stephensons Solicitors LLP

HIGHLY COMMENDED - Giles Wilson Law Limited

WINNER - Bell Lamb & Joynson Solicitors

 

Conveyancer of the Year
Sponsored by PEXA
SHORTLIST - Alexandra Jenkins - Hek Jones Solicitors

Andrew Burrows - Tinsdills Solicitors

Helen Jaidy - Tinsdills Solicitors

Hussain Ahmed - Berkeley Rowe Limited

Joanne Grey - Grey-Smith Legal

Natalie McGuinness - Optimal Solicitors

HIGHLY COMMENDED - Joanne Grey - Grey-Smith Legal     

WINNER – Andrew Burrows - Tinsdills Solicitors

 

Managing Partner of the Year
Sponsored by Groundsure
SHORTLIST - Angelo Piccirillo - AVRillo LLP

David Baybut - Stephensons Solicitors LLP

David Jabbari - Muve

Martin Bowers - Cook Taylor Woodhouse Solicitors

Mike Leeman - Bell Lamb & Joynson Solicitors

Natalie Moore - Aconveyancing

HIGHLY COMMENDED - David Baybut - Stephensons Solicitors LLP

WINNER - Natalie Moore - Aconveyancing

 

 

National Conveyancing Firm of the Year
Sponsored by Geodesys
SHORTLIST - Countrywide Conveyancing Services

enact

Lightfoots Solicitors

Muve

O’Neill Patient Solicitors

Taylor Rose MW

HIGHLY COMMENDED -  enact

WINNER - Muve

 

Resilience Award
Sponsored by Cashroom
SHORTLIST - Berkeley Rowe Limited

Hek Jones Solicitors

PLS Solicitors

Prosperity Law LLP

HIGHLY COMMENDED -  PLS Solicitors
WINNER – Hek Jones Solicitors

 

Mental Health & Wellbeing Award
Sponsored by Alpha Portal
SHORTLIST - Attwells Solicitors

AVRillo LLP

Berkeley Rowe Limited

HIGHLY COMMENDED -  Attwells Solicitors
WINNER - AVRillo LLP

 

 

Outstanding Achievement of the Year

Sponsored by Dye & Durham

WINNER - Angelo Piccirillo - AVRillo LLP

 

 

Lifetime Achievement Award

Sponsored by LEAP

WINNER - Rob Hailstone -  Bold Legal Group

 

 

 

Congratulations once again to the 2022 winners and everyone shortlisted! We can’t wait to see you all again next year!

bottom of page